Skip to main content
PowerUp Casino
EnglishFrançais

PowerUp Casino Canada: $4,500 + 350 Free Spins Welcome Bonus

PowerUp Casino Canada: welcome bonus up to $4,500 + 350 free spins, Interac deposits, CAD accounts, ~4,500+ games and 24/7 support. See what you get.

Open PowerUp Casino →

PowerUp Casino quick facts

Everything a Canadian player actually needs to know, in one table.

Detail PowerUp Casino
Welcome bonus Up to $4,500 + 350 free spins
First deposit bonus 100% up to $150
Launched 2022
Currency Canadian dollars
Minimum deposit C$30
Payment methods Interac e-Transfer, Visa, Mastercard, Neteller, crypto
Withdrawal speed 1–3 business days
Game count ~4,500+
Average RTP 96%
Mobile app No app needed; play in the browser
Support 24/7 live chat and email
Licence International licence: Curaçao, Antillephone N.V.

How to get started in three steps

  1. Open the site in your phone or desktop browser. No app, no download, no update to manage.
  2. Register an account with your email and basic details.
  3. Make a qualifying deposit, C$30 minimum, through Interac e-Transfer, Visa, Mastercard, Neteller or crypto, and the welcome bonus applies.

Why PowerUp Casino works for Canadian players

Three things make this casino a natural fit for Canada specifically, not just a global site with a Canadian coat of paint. It's taken Canadian sign-ups since 2022, prices deposits and bonus tiers in Canadian dollars instead of forcing a currency conversion, and runs Interac e-Transfer as a core payment method, the same rail Canadian players already use for everyday banking. Add ~4,500+ games, a 96% average RTP, and withdrawals that clear in 1–3 business days, and the day-to-day experience holds up well past the welcome banner.

That combination matters more than it might look on paper. A lot of offshore casinos treat CAD and Interac as an afterthought bolted on for one market; here they're built in from the start, which shows up in small ways: deposits that don't need a currency conversion step, withdrawals that go back out the same rail funds came in on, and a support desk that's used to Canadian questions specifically.

Ontario: what to know before you sign up

Ontario regulates online casinos separately from the rest of Canada, through the AGCO (Alcohol and Gaming Commission of Ontario) and iGaming Ontario, and PowerUp Casino isn't currently registered there. Every other Canadian province permits offshore Curaçao-licensed casinos like this one, since Ontario is the only province running its own separately regulated market. Browsing from Ontario?

Is PowerUp Casino safe and licensed?

PowerUp Casino runs on an international licence issued in Curaçao through Antillephone N.V., operated by Rabidi N.V., per an independent gambling.com review. Casino.guru rates it 8.5 out of 10 on its own Safety Index, its "High" tier, based on that platform's fairness and terms review. One other site publishing this brand's details lists a different licence number (ALSI-152406028-FI2); this page treats Antillephone licence 8048/JAZ, per gambling.com, as primary.

PowerUp Casino welcome bonus: $4,500 + 350 free spins

The live Canadian page shows a welcome bonus worth up to $4,500 plus 350 free spins, and a separate first deposit bonus of 100% up to $150.

PowerUp Casino welcome package bonus banner

Welcome Package up to $4,500 + 350 Free Spins

New players — casino welcome offer

Get this bonus
Offer Amount
Welcome bonus Up to $4,500 + 350 FS
First deposit bonus 100% up to $150

Wagering runs 35x on the welcome bonus funds and 40x on free spins winnings.

Looking for a no-deposit bonus specifically? The live offer here is deposit-based; full detail is on our bonus page.

PowerUp Casino games: ~4,500+ titles from top providers

This casino's lobby runs on a wide roster of studios: Novomatic, Amusnet, Hacksaw Gaming, Playson, Spinomenal, Playtech, Gamzix and Iron Dog Studio in the live lobby, plus Pragmatic Play, Play'n GO, Quickspin, Yggdrasil, Relax Gaming and Nolimit City. That's a mid-sized, multi-studio catalogue, not a single-provider white-label.

Pragmatic Play game provider at PowerUp Casino
Play'n GO game provider at PowerUp Casino
Nolimit City game provider at PowerUp Casino
Hacksaw Gaming game provider at PowerUp Casino
Novomatic game provider at PowerUp Casino
Playson game provider at PowerUp Casino
Quickspin game provider at PowerUp Casino
Relax Gaming game provider at PowerUp Casino
Yggdrasil game provider at PowerUp Casino

Slots, live tables (roulette, blackjack, baccarat) and game shows sit side by side in the same lobby, running to roughly 4,500+ titles with an average RTP of 96%. Full games breakdown, provider by provider, with RTPs on specific titles, lives on our games page.

PowerUp Casino payments: Interac and fast withdrawals

Interac e-Transfer sits at the center of how Canadian players move money in and out, alongside Visa, Mastercard, Neteller and crypto.

Method Type Notes
Interac e-Transfer Bank transfer Deposits and withdrawals
Visa Card Deposits
Mastercard Card Deposits
Neteller E-wallet Deposits
Crypto Various coins Deposits
Interac e-Transfer payment method at PowerUp Casino
Visa payment method at PowerUp Casino
Mastercard payment method at PowerUp Casino
Neteller payment method at PowerUp Casino
Cryptocurrency payment method at PowerUp Casino

Minimum deposit is C$30. Withdrawals clear in 1–3 business days once approved and KYC is cleared. Full withdrawal detail lives on our payments page.

PowerUp Casino on mobile: play instantly, no app needed

PowerUp Casino runs through the mobile browser. Open powerupcasino.com, or the /ca/ locale directly, add a home-screen shortcut for one-tap access, and the site is always the current version, nothing to install or update.

Age requirements: PowerUp Casino and Canadian law

PowerUp Casino's own footer sets its minimum age at 18. Canadian gambling age is set provincially and isn't uniform, so check your province against the table below.

Province Legal minimum (casinos)
Alberta 18
Manitoba 18
Quebec 18
British Columbia 19
Ontario 19
Saskatchewan 19
Nova Scotia 19
New Brunswick 19
Newfoundland and Labrador 19
Prince Edward Island 19

PowerUp Casino support: 24/7 live chat

Support runs through 24/7 live chat and email at support@powerupcasino.com, with a second contact channel on X (formerly Twitter) as @PowerUpCasino for players who'd rather not wait on live chat.

Responsible gambling

PowerUp Casino accepts players from age 18, and Canadian law sets a higher bar in most provinces (see the table above). If gambling stops being fun, the organizations below are free, confidential, and not affiliated with any casino:

PowerUp Casino ratings: real numbers from 96 reviews

Three independent platforms, real numbers, dated 2026-07-29.

Platform Score Reviews
Trustpilot 2.1/5 ("Poor") 21
AskGamblers (player rating) 9.2/10 41
Casino.guru (user feedback) 3.0/5 ("Good") 34

Full breakdown, including what players say about withdrawals and support, lives on our PowerUp Casino review page.

PowerUp Casino sportsbook: soccer, hockey and more

Sports betting sits alongside the casino games here: the /ca/ navigation lists Sportsbook, Live Betting, Horse Racing, Virtuals, Soccer, Tennis, Basketball, Hockey and Table Tennis as categories, with its own dedicated /ca/sports page, useful if you want to switch between a slot session and a game on tonight's schedule without leaving the account.

Interface languages and Canadian pricing

The language selector lists fifteen interface languages, including English and French, alongside German, Finnish, Hungarian, Norwegian, Polish, Italian, Spanish, Greek, Portuguese, Arabic, Czech, Slovak and Slovenian, useful if you're playing in French or switching between the two. Deposits and bonus tiers price out in Canadian dollars, built around the Canadian market rather than a generic global one.

Welcome offer

Welcome Package up to $4,500 + 350 Free Spins

New players — casino welcome offer

Open PowerUp Casino →

PowerUp Casino FAQ

What is the PowerUp Casino welcome bonus?

Up to $4,500 plus 350 free spins, plus a separate 100% first deposit bonus up to $150, live on the Canadian page now.

How do I claim the PowerUp Casino welcome bonus?

Register an account, then make a qualifying deposit, C$30 minimum, through Interac, Visa, Mastercard, Neteller or crypto. The bonus applies automatically, no code required.

Is PowerUp Casino available in Ontario?

Not yet through an AGCO/iGaming Ontario licence.

Does PowerUp Casino have a mobile app?

No app needed. Play runs through the mobile browser, with a home-screen shortcut for one-tap access afterward.

Does PowerUp Casino accept Interac?

Yes, alongside Visa, Mastercard, Neteller and crypto.

How long do PowerUp Casino withdrawals take?

1–3 business days once approved and KYC is cleared.

What's the minimum age to play at PowerUp Casino?

The casino's own floor is 18. Canadian provincial law sets the real requirement: 18 in Alberta, Manitoba and Quebec, 19 everywhere else.

Is the PowerUp Casino login page different from powerupcasino.com?

Often, yes, in practice: a standard browser visit redirects to a mirror domain. Full detail is on our login page.

Does PowerUp Casino have a sportsbook?

Yes, with its own dedicated page and categories including soccer, hockey, basketball and horse racing.

Do PowerUp Casino free spins come with wagering requirements?

Yes: 40x wagering on free spins winnings, against 35x on the welcome bonus funds.